Gold Member Since 2005
Audited Supplier
Changshengda Machinery (Zhejiang) Co., Ltd.

Blow Molding Machine, Preheater, Wide Neck Jar Preform manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Preheater for Wide Neck Jar Preform, 5 Gallon Bottle for Drinking Water & 5 Gallon PET Preform, CE Approved With Pet Two-Stage Linear High-Speed Automatic Blow Molding Machine (CSD-AL10-1.5L) and so on.

(/ )

Preheater for Wide Neck Jar Preform

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 50PCS/Month
Transport Package: Wooden Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Preheater For Wide Neck Jar Preform
  • Use: for Jar Preform Heating
  • Driven Type: Electric
  • Packaging Type: Cartons
  • Specification: Preheater
  • HS Code: 8477300000
  • Type: Preheat
  • Automatic Grade: Manual
  • Packaging Material: Paper
  • Trademark: CSD
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Preheater For Wide Neck Jar Preform
Changshengda Machinery (Zhejiang) Co., Ltd., which is located in Huangyan Zhejiang -" the Town of Moulds" in China, is a professional manufacturer and exporter of plastic machinery, PP blow moulding machine, blow molding machinery, injection molding machine, plastic injection moulds and relative plastic products. It is an economic entity integrating development, manufacturing, trading and service. We exported our products, plastic machinery, PP blow moulding machine to many countries all over the world.
SEMI-AUTOMATIC BLOW MOLDING MACHINES
ItemUnitTECHNICAL DATA
CSD-2P/CSD-2CSD-3P/CSD-3CSD-2P-4
Max.Volume of ProductL2×2  /  1×32×2  /  1×71.5×4
Production CapacityPcs/h840-360840-3601300
Neck Size of Productmm<75<7528-32
Useful Area of Mould Platemm380×290380×290560×300
Max.Mould Thicknessmm200280280
Min.Mould Thicknessmm120170170
Mould Strokemm135210265
Clamping Forcekn8080100
Stretching Strokemm410410500
Working PressureMpa1.0-1.251.0-1.251.0-1.25
Blowing Air PressureMpa2.5-3.02.5-3.02.5-3.0
Power of Main Blowerkw0.10.10.15
A0.50.50.75
Power of Preheaterkw122424
A183636
Weight of Main Blower kg6908001500
Weight of Preheaterkg280380380
Measurement of Main Blowermm1520×580×17501830×580×18002300×800×2000
Measurement of Preheatermm1350×485×14501450×700×13501800×750×1500
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Joe
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Joe
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now