Gold Member Since 2005
Audited Supplier
Changshengda Machinery (Zhejiang) Co., Ltd.

Blow Molding Machine, Blow Moulding Machine, Blow Molding Machinery manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CE Approved With Pet Two-Stage Automatic Blow Molding Machines (CSD-AB4-2L), Plastic Chair Mould (without arm), CE Approved Automatic Extrusion Blow Molding Machine (CSD-EB65J2) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Two-step Full-Automatic Blow Molding Machine High Speed CSD-AB Series CE Approved With Pet Two-Stage Automatic Blow Molding Machines (CSD-AB4-2L)

CE Approved With Pet Two-Stage Automatic Blow Molding Machines (CSD-AB4-2L)

FOB Price: US $40,000-100,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $40,000-100,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 20sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CSD-AB4-2L
  • Making Method of Parison: Stretch Blow
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Character: Maximum Efficiency in Linear Blowing
  • Trademark: CSD
  • Specification: 6000PCS/H
  • HS Code: 8477309000
  • Raw Material: PET
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE
  • Weight: 5t
  • Transport Package: Wooden Box
  • Origin: China
Product Description
The features of Automatic Blowing Molding Machine Model CSD-AB:

1. Adopting imported servo motor ensures smooth performance and exact orientation. The running speed can be adjusted randomly according to the production requirement. With preform ray-inspection device, the clamping system would stop automatically while perform were absent. Blow molding machine, blow moulding machine

2. Advanced Double-toggle clamping structure makes clamping force stronger. Electro-motion mold adjustment and auto-lubrication device ensure easy operation.

3. Special designed preheater offers wide use range for performs of different neck sizes. Adopting temperature control of layered infrared heating and PLC individual adjustment ensures even heat distriution and makes blow molding easier. When the temperature is over or lower than normal, the preform feeding device will pause automatically. It reduces the waste of raw material.

4. Color LCD screen PLC control panel saves a lot of bottle shaping technical data. All of the parameters can be adjusted successively on the touch screen during operation. No need to stop the machine for adjustment. Blow molding machine, blow moulding machine.

5. With the best design and fine manworkship, the machine is characterized by running smooth, easy operation and maintenance.

6. Auto-locking system protects machine from running under wrong conditions. Any mistake appears in any motion, hints will be shoun on the screen automatically. Meanwhile the machine will alarm and stop. The machine will restart automatically as soon as the problem was settled down. Long-distance-controlled computer supervises all of the procedures. In case the user met problems in production, the manufacturer would be able to provide technical service through long-distance-controlled computer. Blow molding machine, blow moulding machine.

7. With European Community Safety Attestation TUV CE Certificate.
CE Approved With Pet Two-Stage Automatic Blow Molding Machines (CSD-AB4-2L)
CSD-AB SERIES TWO-STAGE AUTOMATIC LINEAR HIGH-SPEED BLOW MOLDING MACHINE
ItemUnitCSD-AB2-2LCSD-AB3-1.25LCSD-AB4-2LCSD-AB5-1.25LCSD-AB6-1.5LCSD-AB2-5LCSD-AB2-10L
Cavity 2345622
Product Volume                                                 L≤2L≤1.25L≤2L≤1.25L≤1.5L5L≤10L
Production 
capacity                                                  
Max. Capacity 
(500ml water bottle)
28-30mm
Pcs/h3130Pcs/h
(2.3s/cycle)
4500Pcs/h
(2.4s/cycle)
6000Pcs/h
(2.4s/cycle)
7200Pcs/h
(2.5s/cycle)
8000Pcs/h
(2.7s/cycle)
 900Pcs/h
(4s/cycle)
Recommended 
Production Capacity
 Pcs/h2800-3000Pcs/h    
Based on 500ML water bottle,    
Preform Neck 28-30mm,
Weight:17gram,
Thickness:2.3mm

2000-2250Pcs/h                   
Based on 1500ML water bottle,   
Preform Neck 2830mm, 
Weight:42gram,
Thickness:3.3mm
4000-4200Pcs/h    
Based on 500ML water bottle,    
Preform Neck 28-30mm,
Weight:17gram,
Thickness:2.3mm

3100-3500Pcs/h                   
Based on 1000ML water bottle,   
Preform Neck 28-30mm, 
Weight:28gram,
Thickness:3mm
5000-5500Pcs/h    
Based on 500ML water bottle,    
Preform Neck 28-30mm, 
Weight:17gram,
Thickness:2.3mm

4100-4500Pcs/h                   
Based on 1500ML water bottle,   
Preform Neck 28-30mm, 
Weight:42gram,
Thickness:3.3mm
6200-6660Pcs/h    
Based on 500ML water bottle,    
Preform Neck 28-30mm, 
Weight:17gram,
Thickness:2.3mm

5000-5500Pcs/h                   
Based on 1000ML water bottle,  
 Preform Neck 28-30mm, Weight:28gram,
Thickness:3mm
6600-7000Pcs/h    
Based on 500ML water bottle,    
Preform Neck 28-30mm, 
Weight:17gram,
Thickness:2.3mm

5000-5500Pcs/h                   
Based on 1500ML water bottle,   
Preform Neck 28-30mm, Weight:42gram,
Thickness:3.3mm
1600-1700Pcs/h    
Based on 5L bottle,    
Preform Neck 45mm, 
Weight:60gram,
Thickness:3.3mm
1100-1200Pcs/h    
Based on 10L bottle,    
Preform Neck 45mm, 
Weight:200gram,

 
Max Diameter of ProductΦ(mm)120901209095160200
Neck Size of ProductΦ(mm)15-3815-3815-3815-3815-3838-4535-45
Useful Area of Mould Platemm350×350350×350520×350520×350880×400480×400620×460
Max.Mould Thicknessmm220220220220258230300
Min.Mould Thicknessmm180180180180250
Mould Strokemm158110158110116220240
Clamping ForceKn120120210210300300300
Stretching Strokemm350350350350350350500
Working PressureMpa0.8-1.00.8-1.00.8-1.00.8-1.00.8-1.00.8-1.00.8-1.0
Blowing Air PressureMpa2.6-3.02.6-3.02.6-3.02.6-3.02.6-3.02.6-3.02.6-3.0
Measurement of Main BlowerL×W×H(mm)3000×1850×19003100×1850×19004400×2000×19004400×2000×19007000×1750×19004450×2000×19005000×2000×1900
Power of Preheaterkw4848969611098122
A7272144144165102183
Power of Main Blowerkw5558855
Weight of Main BlowerT4455755
Measurement of ConveyerL×W×H(mm)2570×2570×27002570×2570×27002890×2570×27002890×2570×27003600×2500×35002500×2000×27502500×2000×2750
Weight of ConveyerT0.20.20.20.20.40.20.2
High Pressure 
Air Compressor Unit 
Powerkw22×222×222×322×322×422×422×4
PressureMpa3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 
Discharging Capa.m³/min44668810
Low Pressure 
Air Compressor Unit 
Powerkw22222230442230
PressureMpa1.251.251.251.251.251.251.25
Discharging  Capa.m³/min3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 
Air TankCapacity0.60.60.61222
Working PressureMpa3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 
Water ChillerCooling Capacitykcal/hr35200352003520049800498003520035200
Compressor MotorHP10101515151010
Air DryerCapacitym³/min44668810
Working PressureMpa3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 
After CoolerCapacitym³/min44668810
Working PressureMpa3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 
Air Filter 
Oil Filter 
Odor Removal Filter
Capacitym³/min44668810
Working PressureMpa3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 
 
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Joe
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Joe
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now