Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
231
Year of Establishment:
2003-03-25
Plant Area:
70000 square meters
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Blow Molding Machine, Preheater, Wide Neck Jar Preform manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Preheater for Wide Neck Jar Preform, CE Approved with PC 5-Gallon Blow Molding Machine (CSD-5GAL(PC)80), 36 Cavities Hot Runner Cap Mould (Bottle cap mould) and so on.

Gold Member Since 2005
Audited Supplier

Preheater for Wide Neck Jar Preform

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 50PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Type: Preheat
Making Method of Parison: Injection Blowing
Computerized: Computerized
Use: for Jar Preform Heating
Automatic Grade: Manual
Driven Type: Electric

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
Preheater For Wide Neck Jar Preform
Packaging Material
Paper
Packaging Type
Cartons
Trademark
CSD
Transport Package
Wooden Box
Specification
Preheater
Origin
China
HS Code
8477300000
Preheater For Wide Neck Jar Preform
Changshengda Machinery (Zhejiang) Co., Ltd., which is located in Huangyan Zhejiang -" the Town of Moulds" in China, is a professional manufacturer and exporter of plastic machinery, PP blow moulding machine, blow molding machinery, injection molding machine, plastic injection moulds and relative plastic products. It is an economic entity integrating development, manufacturing, trading and service. We exported our products, plastic machinery, PP blow moulding machine to many countries all over the world.
SEMI-AUTOMATIC BLOW MOLDING MACHINES
ItemUnitTECHNICAL DATA
CSD-2P/CSD-2CSD-3P/CSD-3CSD-2P-4
Max.Volume of ProductL2×2  /  1×32×2  /  1×71.5×4
Production CapacityPcs/h840-360840-3601300
Neck Size of Productmm<75<7528-32
Useful Area of Mould Platemm380×290380×290560×300
Max.Mould Thicknessmm200280280
Min.Mould Thicknessmm120170170
Mould Strokemm135210265
Clamping Forcekn8080100
Stretching Strokemm410410500
Working PressureMpa1.0-1.251.0-1.251.0-1.25
Blowing Air PressureMpa2.5-3.02.5-3.02.5-3.0
Power of Main Blowerkw0.10.10.15
A0.50.50.75
Power of Preheaterkw122424
A183636
Weight of Main Blower kg6908001500
Weight of Preheaterkg280380380
Measurement of Main Blowermm1520×580×17501830×580×18002300×800×2000
Measurement of Preheatermm1350×485×14501450×700×13501800×750×1500

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Joe
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now